MENU

MUNICIPAL ELECTIVE OFFICIALS

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NUMBER

FRANKLIN C. ODSEY

MUNICIPAL MAYOR

0939- 921- 9001

EUSEBIO S. KABLUYEN

MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

0905- 663 - 3918

VIOLA P. OKKO

SB MEMBER

Chairperson, Committee on Women, Children and Family

Committee on  Civil Society

Chairperson, Committee on Social Welfare

099 - 554 -  6105

ESTEBAN O. NGUDDO

SB MEMBER

Chairperson, Committee on Appropriations , Ways and Means

Chairperson, Committee on Human Resources

0929 – 597 - 9174

ALSANNYSTER F. PATINGAN

SB MEMBER

Chairperson, Committee on Laws

Committee on Peace and Order

0939 - 629 - 6656

JEROME B. TUDLONG, JR.

SB MEMBER

Chairperson, Committee on Health and Sanitation

Chairperson, Committee on Education

0919 – 835 – 3546

JOHN F. ENGNGEG

SB MEMBER

Chairperson, Committee on Waterworks

Chairperson, Committee on Market/ Commerce/ Trade and Cooperative

0949 – 458 - 1818

PETER C. KEDAWEN

SB MEMBER

Chairperson, Committee on LGU Utilities and Properties

Chairperson, Committee on Agriculture

0930 – 352 - 8752

JOHN T. PELEW

SB MEMBER

Chairperson, Committee on Tourism

Committee on Environment and Waste Management

0999 – 993 - 5413

ROBERT B. DACYON

SB MEMBER

Chairperson, Committee on Infrastructure

Chairperson, Committee on  Transportation

0918 – 214- 9874

 JIMMY K. CHERWAKEN 

President, Association of Barangay Captains

Chairperson, Committee on Barangay Affairs and Boundary Concerns

 0930-091-5274 

GEORGE LUIS C. FAKAT

Indigenous People Mandatory Representative

Chairperson, Committee on Indigenous People Concerns

 0920 – 528 – 1365

SHERWIN S. CHAMKAS

President, Sangguniang Kabataan Federation

Chairperson, Committee on Youth and Sports

0946 – 729 – 8160

                  

BONTOC –LGU DEPARTMENT HEADS AND OFFICER IN CHARGE

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NUMBER

ZENITH ROSE B. DALOG

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER V

0919- 992- 7374

ARLEEN EICKMEE  F. GASMEÑA

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OFFICER II

0920- 588-5342

AIDA P. LINGBANAN

MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICER

0999- 978- 4576

LOURDES M.  AUSTRIA

MUNICIPAL TREASURER

0999- 888-0061

YOLANDA G.  COMAFAY

MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT

0908- 788- 5538

VIRGINIA K. KAWI

MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

0930- 142- 0550

RENATO M. FALAG- EY

MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST

0912- 831- 1082

 LUZ  W. SAGANDOY 

OIC- ASSESSOR 

 0930 - 499 - 0405 

PAUL C. NADCOP, JR.

MUNICIPAL ENGINEER

0999- 999- 8948

VALENTINA C. DOMAOA

MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR

0977 -  811 - 8314

0928 - 951 - 8279

DR. DIGA KAY D. GOMEZ

MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICER

0947- 658 – 9583

0906- 577-3120

JOHANNA F.  PADAEN

MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICER

0918- 797- 0514

CLIFTON F.  CHANGAT

SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIANG BAYAN  

0949-845-5860

ATTY. SEICHI E. OFO-OB

MUNICIPAL LEGAL OFFICER

0922- 830-3587

ARACELLI SHANE BAYANOS 

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE 

MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 

0946-669-0652

ROGER F. AGCAPEN

MUNICIPAL ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES OFFICER

0909- 165- 3790

CAREN R. GUINAYEN

MUNICIPAL TOURISM OFFICER / TOURISM OPERATIONS OFFICER I

0927-310-1706

CHAMREINE C. CASIWEN

MUNICIPAL LIBRARIAN

0909- 097- 4695

0947- 963- 9010

JULIUS RHUEL F. MALAFU

WATER WORKS  SUPERVISOR

0920 – 544- 2845

WILLIAM A. PATINGAN

MARKET SUPERVISOR

0928 – 305 – 3555

ESTRELLA S. WANAWAN

SUPPLY OFFICER

0909 – 475 – 5282

ELIZABETH C. FABA-AN

POPULATION PROGRAM OFFICER

0919 – 990 – 2047

JENELYN W. CALUZA

LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT OFFICER  II

0930 – 009 - 5109

0945 – 240 - 1044

ALPINE L. KILLA 

INFORMATION OFFICER I 

0948 - 378 -6619